Monday, Dec. 6, 1999 | 9:08 a.m.
MONDAY
Boys Basketball
All games 6:30 p.m. unless noted: Durango at Green Valley, Bonanza at Las Vegas, Centennial at Foothill, Clark at Desert Pines, Paradise Christian at Vo-Tech 5:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
All games 6:30 p.m. unless noted: Las Vegas at Durango, Chaparral at Centennial, Foothill at Boulder City, Paradise Christian at Vo-Tech 3 p.m.
TUESDAY
Boys Basketball
Boulder City at Mohave (Ariz.) 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Gorman at Green Valley 6:30 p.m., Mohave (Ariz.) at Boulder City 6 p.m.
Girls Soccer
All games 4:30 p.m.: Desert Pines at Basic, Eldorado at Chaparral 3 p.m., Las Vegas at Foothill, Rancho at Silverado 5 p.m., Valley at Vo-Tech 5 p.m., Centennial at Gorman 6 p.m., Cheyenne at Bonanza 4:30 p.m., Cimarron at Clark 5 p.m., Mojave at Durango 3 p.m., Palo Verde at Western
WEDNESDAY
Boys Basketball
All games 6:30 p.m.: Basic at Eldorado, Foothill at Las Vegas, Green Valley at Rancho, Silverado at Valley, Vo-Tech at Desert Pines, Gorman at Cheyenne, Bonanza at Cimarron, Clark at Mojave, Durango at Palo Verde, Western at Centennial
Girls Basketball
All games 6:30 p.m.: Eldorado at Basic, Las Vegas at Foothill, Rancho at Green Valley, Valley at Silverado, Desert Pines at Vo-Tech, Cheyenne at Gorman, Cimarron at Bonanza, Mojave at Clark, Palo Verde at Durango, Centennial at Western
THURSDAY
Boys Basketball
Valley at Green Valley 6:30 p.m., Centennial at Durango 6:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
All games 4:30 p.m.: Eldorado at Basic, Chaparral at Las Vegas, Green Valley at Rancho 5 p.m., Silverado at Valley 5 p.m., Vo-Tech at Desert Pines, Gorman at Cheyenne 5 p.m., Bonanza at Cimarron, Clark at Mojave 5 p.m., Durango at Palo Verde, Western at Centennial
Wrestling
All matches 7 p.m.: Chaparral at Eldorado, Foothill at Las Vegas, Silverado at Valley, Bonanza at Centennial, Clark at Cheyenne, Durango at Mojave, Western at Palo Verde, Green Valley at Rancho, Moapa Valley at Cimarron
FRIDAY
Boys Basketball
All games 7 p.m.: Las Vegas at Chaparral, Desert Pines at Silverado, Eldorado at Vo-Tech, Cimarron at Gorman, Mojave at Bonanza, Cheyenne at Western, Foothill vs. Golden Valley (Calif.) at Reno, Basic at Richfield Tournament (Utah), Palo Verde at Reno Tournament, Boulder City at The Meadows Tournament
Girls Basketball
All games 7 p.m.: Chaparral at Las Vegas, Foothill at Rancho, Green Valley at Valley, Silverado at Desert Pines, Vo-tech at Eldorado, Gorman at Cimarron, Bonanza at Mojave, Clark at Palo Verde, Durango at Centennial, Western at Cheyenne, Boulder City at Utah Classic
Wrestling
Green Valley Invitational 3 p.m.
SATURDAY
Boys Basketball
Las Vegas at Pineview 7 p.m., Foothill at Galena 3 p.m., Boulder City at The Meadows Tournament
Girls Basketball
Centennial at Foothill 12:30 p.m., Boulder City at Utah Classic
Wrestling
Green Valley Invitational 8 a.m.
archive