Las Vegas Sun

December 18, 2018

Currently: 55° — Complete forecast

Past events at Vinyl

Cordovas:
Saturday, Dec. 15
The Black Lillies:
Friday, Dec. 14
Queen Naija:
Thursday, Dec. 13
The Powell Brothers:
Wednesday, Dec. 12
Koo Koo Kang Roo:
Monday, Dec. 10
Cordovas:
Saturday, Dec. 8
Thrillbilly Deluxe:
Friday, Dec. 7
The Devil Wears Prada:
Friday, Nov. 30
John Garcia & The Band of Gold:
Thursday, Nov. 29
Winger:
Friday, Nov. 23
Dermot Kennedy:
Sunday, Nov. 18
P.O.D.:
Friday, Nov. 16
Joywave:
Thursday, Nov. 15
Noodles:
Thursday, Nov. 8
Khruangbin:
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Pink Talking Fish:
Friday, Nov. 2
Pink Talking Fish:
Thursday, Nov. 1
The Interrupters:
Tuesday, Oct. 9
Unknown Mortal Orchestra:
Wednesday, July 18
Otep:
Thursday, July 5
Creed Bratton:
Friday, June 15
Buckethead:
Thursday, June 14
The Magician:
Thursday, June 7
Kelela:
Thursday, April 19
10 Years:
Friday, April 13
TokiMonsta:
Thursday, April 5
Knuckle Puck:
Monday, April 2
Marc E. Bassy:
Friday, March 30
Dumbfounded:
Thursday, March 29
Fortunate Youth:
Friday, March 16
We Came as Romans:
Thursday, March 15
Of Mice & Men:
Sunday, March 4
Poppy:
Thursday, Feb. 15
Lights:
Friday, Feb. 9
Silverstein & Tonight Alive:
Saturday, Feb. 3
Syd:
Friday, Dec. 1
Propagandhi:
Thursday, Nov. 16
Bad Suns:
Wednesday, Nov. 15
Bayside:
Friday, Nov. 3
Daniel Caesar:
Thursday, Nov. 2
LANY:
Wednesday, Nov. 1
Brooklyn & Bailey:
Saturday, Oct. 28
Passafire:
Thursday, Oct. 26
Nothing More:
Friday, Oct. 20
The Interrupters & SWMRS:
Wednesday, Oct. 18
Rakim:
Tuesday, Oct. 3
Master of Puppets:
Friday, Sept. 22
Zakk Sabbath:
Thursday, Sept. 21
Otherwise:
Friday, Sept. 15
SZA:
Friday, Sept. 8
Dokken:
Friday, Sept. 1
Slow to Surface:
Friday, Aug. 11
Ganja White Night:
Thursday, July 20
Shooter Jennings:
Friday, July 14
SOB x RBE:
Friday, July 7
Phora:
Thursday, June 22
Damien Escobar:
Thursday, June 15
Corey Feldman and the Angels:
Friday, June 9
Stööki Sound:
Thursday, June 8
The Protomen:
Friday, June 2
The Yardbirds:
Thursday, June 1
Ian Bagg:
Friday, May 26
Cameron Calloway:
Friday, May 19
Suburban Legends:
Thursday, May 11
The Growlers:
Saturday, May 6
The Growlers:
Friday, May 5
State Champs:
Tuesday, April 25
Bayside & Say Anything:
Monday, April 24
Bayside & Say Anything:
Monday, April 24
The American Weather EP release show:
Friday, April 7
Old 97's:
Sunday, April 2
Biffy Clyro:
Friday, March 24
Ekoh:
Sunday, March 5
Isaiah Rashad:
Friday, March 3
Isaiah Rashad:
Friday, March 3
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown:
Thursday, Feb. 16
CRX:
Saturday, Dec. 17
Olate Dogs:
Sunday, Oct. 9
Sabriel EP Release Show:
Friday, Sept. 30
Fredward Album Release Party:
Wednesday, Sept. 21
Be Like Max:
Sunday, Aug. 21
Allen Stone:
Saturday, July 30
Allen Stone:
Saturday, July 30
The Lique Album Release Party:
Thursday, July 21
Blessthefall:
Wednesday, July 20
ALO:
Sunday, July 10
ALO:
Saturday, July 9
Parachute:
Friday, July 8
Ignite Happy Hour:
Wednesday, June 8
Voivoid:
Saturday, May 28
The Sword:
Tuesday, March 22
St. Baldrick's at Vinyl:
Saturday, March 7
That 1 Guy:
Saturday, Feb. 28
The Pretty Reckless, Adelitas Way, Falling Through April:
Wednesday, Oct. 15
Mondays Dark:
Monday, July 21
The Tom Green Show:
Monday, June 23
The Tom Green Show:
Sunday, June 22
The Tom Green Show:
Saturday, June 21
The Tom Green Show:
Friday, June 20
The Tom Green Show:
Monday, June 9
The Tom Green Show:
Sunday, June 8
The Tom Green Show:
Saturday, June 7
The Tom Green Show:
Friday, June 6
William Fitzsimmons:
Tuesday, May 27
The Tom Green Show:
Friday, May 23
Mondays Dark:
Monday, May 19
The Tom Green Show:
Sunday, May 18
The Tom Green Show:
Saturday, May 17
The Tom Green Show:
Friday, May 16
Conflict of Interest:
Saturday, May 10
The Civil Unrest Tour:
Friday, May 9
Graveyard:
Monday, April 21
Bombay Bicycle Club:
Sunday, April 13
The Tom Green Show:
Monday, March 10
The Tom Green Show:
Sunday, March 9
The Tom Green Show:
Saturday, March 8
The Tom Green Show:
Friday, March 7
The Pretty Reckless, The Letter Black and Crobot :
Friday, Feb. 21
New Politics:
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Mayer Hawthorne:
Saturday, Feb. 8
Phil Stendek:
Friday, Jan. 24
Yellowcard:
Sunday, Jan. 19
Rusty Maples :
Wednesday, Dec. 18
An evening with Zakk Wylde:
Saturday, April 27
Orianthi:
Thursday, April 25
Spike & Mike’s Sick & Twisted Festival of Animation:
Thursday, April 18
Smashing Alice:
Saturday, April 6
Moksha:
Sunday, Dec. 30
Reverend Horton Heat:
Friday, Dec. 28
The Aggrolites:
Thursday, Dec. 27
Red Eye Radio:
Saturday, Dec. 22
Empire Records:
Friday, Dec. 21
Chantal Claret:
Friday, Nov. 30
Chantal Claret:
Saturday, Nov. 24
Chantal Claret:
Friday, Nov. 16
Dusty Sunshine Release Show:
Sunday, Nov. 11
Switchfoot:
Saturday, Oct. 27
Switchfoot:
Friday, Oct. 26
Strung Out:
Thursday, Sept. 27
Hey Champ:
Tuesday, Sept. 25
Flobots :
Saturday, Sept. 22
Robert Randolph & the Family Band :
Thursday, Sept. 20
Mishka and Anuhea :
Saturday, Sept. 15
Leche de Tigre:
Friday, Sept. 14
The Dave Matthews Tribute:
Wednesday, Sept. 12
Blaqk Audio:
Friday, Sept. 7
The Dreaming :
Saturday, Sept. 1
XOCH:
Friday, Aug. 31
Saving Abel :
Thursday, Aug. 30
Static-X:
Wednesday, Aug. 29
Sin City Sinners :
Sunday, Aug. 26

Most Popular