Tuesday, March 11, 1997 | 11:59 a.m.
Post Time 10 a.m.
1st race 6 fur 3YO Fil Mdn Clm
1 Regal Tune (Chaves) 114
2 Ojos Grandes (Madrid) 119
3 Zip Prospector (Rodriguez) 119
4 Winloc's Earlyfoot (Nelson) 119
5 Deer Ambi (Lopez) 119
6 She Shows Teeth (Teator) 114
7 Classical Empire (Velasquez) 119
8 Amanda Yew (Sosa) 114
9 Keeping Promises (DeCarlo) 119
10 Tythia (Pezua) 119
11 Santa Fe Express (Crane) 114
12 Carson Touch (Leon) 119
2nd race 6 fur 4YO&up F&M Clm
1 Gentleman's Copy (Pezua) 117
2 Sean's Gold (Olmo) 110
3 It's Only A Dream (Crane) 110
4 Wine Connoisseur (Bermudez) 113
5 Be Reinvested (Sosa) 108
6 Miss Hialeah (Madrid) 113
7 Crafty Card (Pereira) 107
3rd race 1 mi & 1 fur 3YO Mdn
1 Tomorrow's Story (Vasquez) 118
2 Rocky Reality (Pezua) 118
3 Doctor Ed (Teator) 113
4 Show Me The Ticket (Deegan) 118
5 Eternal Sunshine (Nelson) 118
6 White Blaze (Lopez) 118
7 Susan Wallace (Chaves) 113
4th race 1 mi & 1 fur 4YO&up F&M Clm
1 Family Effort (Migliore) 113
2 Satin Sunrise (Chaves) 112
3 Majahuitas (Crane) 108
4 Court Dispute (McCauley) 113
5 Stop Right Here (Teator) 110
6 Turnkin (McCarthy) 115
5th race 1 mi & 1 fur 4YO&up F&M Alw
1 Sammycat (Crane) 109
2 Lost Era (Pezua) 114
3 A Blink And A Nod (Castillo) 114
4 Skaterish (Deegan) 114
5 Nasty Shot (Chaves) 109
6 Go With Flo (Espinoza) 114
7 Steal My Heart (McCauley) 118
8 Yukiko (Nelson) 114
6th race 6 fur 4YO&up Alw
1 Dancin' For Zoe (Pezua) 114
2 a-Mr. MO.O. (Chavez) 114
3 Ce Bon Ce Bon (Crane) 115
4 a-Tal Cum Laude (Chaves) 109
5 Keep On Ice (Castillo) 114
6 Did (Leon) 114
7 Tahapo (Migliore) 114
8 Le Bear (McCauley) 114
7th race 6 fur 4YO&up F&M Alw
1 Flanders Poppy (Lopez) 115
2 All Outfor Justice (Santiago) 108
3 Classic Claret (Crane) 110
4 Madame Inez (Chavez) 115
5 Undervalued (Madrid) 115
6 Miniature Magic (Chaves) 115
7 Jewelled Empress (Espinoza) 115
8th race 6 fur 3YO Fil Alw
1 Kimmer's Riki Rock (Santiago) 107
2 Serene Queen (Crane) 109
3 Northern Chance (Chavez) 114
4 a-Proverb (Chaves) 109
5 This Bud For Mona (Colton) 120
6 Alarmada (Teator) 109
7 Marsh Point (Castillo) 114
8 Tie Talk (Luzzi) 120
9 a-Missy Day (Leon) 120
10 Brite Girl (Migliore) 114
11 Well Protected (Rosado) 115
12 Darned If You Dont (Lopez) 120
9th race 6 fur 4YO&up Clm
1 Sheila's Ice (Madrid) 114
2 Rare N' Reckless (Teator) 112
3 Rio Vista (Santagata) 114
4 Echo Zone (Santiago) 107
5 Bill's Book (Migliore) 114
6 a-Quest For Minx (Bermudez) 114
7 b-Chief Deputy (Chaves) 109
8 Irish President (Nelson) 114
9 Top Of The Line (Velasquez) 114
10 Mountainburg (Leon) 114
11 Blum Gone (Crane) 112
12 Faviano (Sosa) 109
13 b-Dont Gamble (Chaves) 109
14 a-Lord Ibis (Lopez) 114
archive