Friday, March 14, 1997 | 11:59 a.m.
Post Time 9 a.m.
1st race 1-1/8 mi 3YO Alw
1 Highway Bound (Sellers) 117
2 Andiron (Day) 117
3 Carson Jet (Petro) 117
4 Statesmanship (Santos) 117
5 Daylight Savings (Bailey) 120
6 One Wild Lad (Bravo) 117
2nd race 1-1/16 mi 3YO Mdn
1 Riversong (Krone) 120
2 Artemis' Stag (Davis) 120
3 Tybar (Maple) 120
4 Majesticperfection (Samyn) 120
5 Biltmore Ben (Fires) 120
6 Early Release (Santos) 120
7a Cahill's Calling (Boulanger) 120
8a Hep Dep (Velazquez) 120
9 T V King (Bravo) 120
10 Fressshhh (Keim-Bruno) 120
11 Universe (Smith) 120
3rd race 6 fur 4&up Alw
1 Master Bill (Smith) 119
2 Oriental Way (Rivera) 119
3 Double Niner (Bailey) 119
4 Zeenanie (Valles) 119
5 Flash Track (Nunez) 119
6 Dennyandchris (Homeister) 119
7 What A Great Day (Wilson) 119
8 Ktwosbuckaroo (Ferrer) 119
9 Deputy Earl (Coa) 119
10 Three Decades (Fires) 114
11 Valid Request (Delgado) 119
12 Clever Angelo (Perret) 119
13AE Rare Motor (Dominguez) 122
14AE Highland River (Ferrer) 119
4th race 1-1/16 3&up Stk
1 Strawberry Wine (Bailey) 113
2 Laughing Dan (Velazquez) 113
3 Shan's Ready (Boulanger) 113
4 Louis Quatorze (Day) 121
5 Exalto (Bravo) 108
5th race 1-3/8 mi Turf 4&up Alw
1 Super Firm (Solis) 119
2 Nap Act It (Martin) 119
3 Scooby Dooby Do (Boulanger) 119
4 Alzeus (Sellers) 122
5 Exaltado (Santos) 119
6 Glas (Smith) 122
7 Park Avenue (Perret) 122
8 Neruda (Mojica) 119
9 C.C.'s Mister Ed (Wilson) 119
10 Golden Ice (Bravo) 119
11 Faygo (Coa) 119
12 Value Investor (Day) 119
13AE True Score (Bravo) 119
14AE Spicilege (Samyn) 119
6th race 1-1/8 mi 4&up Alw
1 Tale Of The Tape (Coa) 119
2 Hank Attack (Bracho) 122
3 Majesty Man (Wilson) 122
4 Celtic Star (Nunez) 119
5 Another Intention (Solis) 122
6 Sir Juli Go (Alferez) 119
7 Taconic Road (Smith) 122
8 Major Party (Rivera) 122
9 Djinn (Day) 119
10 Medieval Armor (Boulanger) 119
7th race 6 fur 3YO Mdn
1 Deserved (Bravo) 120
2 Son Of Savage (Wilson) 120
3 Gold Bandit (Bailey) 120
4 Thunder Breeze (Boulanger) 120
5 Swagger (Santos) 120
6 Pennant Flag (Day) 120
7 Mi Copelan (Coa) 120
8 Gadget (Sellers) 120
9 Teamwork (Velazquez) 120
10 Truth And Glory (Smith) 120
11 Admiral Indy (Davie) 120
8th race 7 fur 3YO Stk
1 Banjo (Coa) 114
2 Country Rainbow (Bravo) 112
3 Confide (Smith) 117
4 Echo Echo (Krone) 112
5 Special Occasion (King) 112
6 Roll Again (Sellers) 112
7 Prairie Junction (Day) 112
8 The Silver Move (Bailey) 119
9 Ventr (Velazquez) 112
9th race 1-1/16 mi Turf F&M 3&up Stk
1 Romy (Torres) 115
2 Elusive (Boulanger) 114
3 Polish Spring (Perret) 113
4a Mediation (Santos) 115
5 My Secret (Day) 114
6 Gastronomical (Sellers) 113
7 Short Time (Velazquez) 112
8 Rare Blend (Bailey) 116
9 Overcharger (Rivera) 113
10a Careless Heiress (Bravo) 116
10th race 1-1/8 mid 3YO Stk
1 Acceptable (Bailey) 122
2 Pulpit (Sellers) 122
3 Michelle'sallhands (Krone) 122
4 Captain Bodgit (Solis) 122
5 Frisk Me Now (King) 122
6 Jack Flash (Perret) 122
7 Wrightwood (Bravo) 122
8 Hurry The Dance (Boulanger) 122
11th race 1-1/16 Turf 3&up Stk
1 Devil's Cup (Sellers) 116
2 Donthelumbertrader (Smith) 116
3 Volochine (Day) 118
4 Mighty Forum (Solis) 113
5 El Gran Fernando (Homeister) 112
6 Lost Soldier (Santos) 112
7 Doublethebetwice (Bailey) 116
8 Val's Prince (Davis) 113
12th race 7 fur 3YO Alw
1 Crafty One (Day) 117
2 Birdie 'N Me (Santos) 117
3 Colonel Bradley (Solis) 120
4 Thunder Reef (Boulanger) 120
5 Banker's Gold (Maple) 120
6 Leading The Charge (Sellers) 117
7 Our Frisky Kris (Turner) 117
8 Liberty Gold (Davis) 117
13th race 6 fur 3YO Mdn
1 Ruben's Dancer (Nunez) 120
2 Zoned (Coa) 120
3 Fast Fred (Sellers) 120
4 Western Borders (Bailey) 120
5 McAlpin Road (Velazquez) 120
6 Prospector Nine (Mojica) 120
7 Big N' Bold (Fires) 120
8 Sound Advice (Bravo) 120
9 Sweet Baker (Maple) 120
10 Greedy (Smith) 120
11 Northernhemisphere (Perdomo) 120
archive