Tuesday, March 25, 1997 | 11:59 a.m.
Post Time 1:15 p.m.
1st race 6 fur 3YO Mdn Clm
1 Pretensious Sun (Singh) 122
2 Stan The Grand (Chavez) 115
3 Ruben's Dancer (Nunez) 122
4 Always Wild (Suckie) 122
5 Extortionist (Ferrer) 122
6 El Fluffy (Hosang) 112
7 Unreal Brew (Cabassa) 122
2nd race 6 fur 4YO&up Clm
1 Leaders Legacy (Caballero) 116
2 War King (Turner) 116
3 Ojos Malos (Leo) 106
4 Win For Winalot (Beckner) 116
5 Besilu Connection (Velasquez) 116
6 Ministerium (Cabassa) 114
7 El Torreon (Jurado) 116
8 Performing Arts (Homeister) 116
3rd race 1-1/16 mi 4YO&up Mdn Clm
1 Big Blue Machine (Sibille) 118
2 Joe's Force (Matutes) 122
3 Dandelion Time (Delgado) 118
4 a-Highland Brigade (Wioka) 111
5 a-Fighting Fury (Cabassa) 113
6 Aldrovandi (Martin) 122
7 Misty Hollow (Coa) 113
8 Tiger's Lair (Delgado) 122
9 Midst Of Miracle (Bain) 118
4th race 6 fur 4YO&up Clm
1 Sez It All (Ferrer) 116
2 Juniper Point (Nunez) 114
3 The Generals Angel (Sibille) 116
4 Mr. Sanchowitz (Gomez) 104
5 No Lollygagging (Martin) 116
6 First Buck To Go (Dominguez) 116
7 Visual Attack (Leo) 106
5th race 1-1/16 mi 3YO Turf Mdn
1 Zarauz (Coa) 122
2 Homage (Santos) 122
3 Chaguaramas (Coa) 122
4 Bold Jeb (Delgado) 122
5 Radio Blues (Coa) 122
6 Camera Shy (Santos) 122
7 Beluga (Velez) 122
8 Go (Pilcher) 122
9 Pleasure Hawk (Santos) 117
10 Stylish Kris (Boulanger) 122
11 AE-Yeti (Santos) 122
12 AE-Red Castle (King) 122
13 AE-Liquidator (Coa) 122
14 AE-Mr Frealcarm (Duya) 122
15 AE-Star Connection (Santos) 122
16 AE-Manila Magic (Coa) 122
17 AE-Affirmed Arpel (Petro) 122
18 AE-Great Interrogator (Blngr) 122
6th race 6 fur 4YO&up Clm
1 Ever Clear (Turner) 116
2 Mike Furlong (Dominguez) 116
3 Command Cat (Martinez) 119
4 Instant Panic (Verderosa) 116
5 Dirtman (Bain) 116
6 Flash Track (Nunez) 116
7 Try And Be Clever (Cooper) 116
8 Carnival Day (Homeister) 116
7th race 7 fur 4YO&up Clm
1 Senor Roo (Coa) 116
2 Slew City (Santos) 116
3 Gentle Patrick (Nunez) 118
4 Jamberoo (Rivera II) 116
5 Candy Cone (Boulanger) 112
6 Gentleman's Hat (Santos) 114
7 Mario King (Dominguez) 114
8th race 1-1/8 mi 4YO&up F&M Turf Clm
1 Kanti (Nunez) 116
2 Leo N' Me (Coa) 116
3 Condora (Coa) 114
4 Stars N Scars (Rivera II) 114
5 Sharp Tracy (Mojica) 112
6 Wild Royalty (Santos) 112
7 Myrtle In Trouble (Delgado) 112
8 Dancing Paces (Boulanger) 114
9 Vanoise (Peck) 116
10 Mimi's Brett (Rivera II) 113
11 AE-Zul (Velez) 115
12 AE-Selena Smile (Delgado) 112
13 AE-Wicked Weather (Martin) 112
14 AE-Safe T Matches (Rivera II) 119
15 AE-Erins Reality (King) 115
16 AE-Litchfield Inn (Rivera) 114
17 AE-Trouble In Gerarda (Nunez) 114
18 AE-Wartoendallwars (Homeistr) 119
9th race 6 fur 4YO&up F&M Alw
1 Red On The Reel (Coa) 122
2 Mistress Fletcher (Rodriguez) 116
3 Race Artist (Boulanger) 117
4 Say How You Feel (Rivera) 119
5 Milady (Delgado) 116
6 Alice's Fortune (Madrid) 116
7 Mystic Union (Jurado) 122
10th race 7 fur 3YO Fil Mdn Clm
1 Knight Of Jewels (Boulanger) 118
2 Cup Crazy (Homeister) 122
3 Little Miss Tara (Rivera Jr.) 122
4 Jaymie's Princess (Homeister) 122
5 Wild Escape (Boulanger) 122
6 Deborah My Love (Jimenez) 112
7 Ragdoll Roan (Martin) 118
8 Thankyougraciedear (Bain) 118
9 Wonderful Melody (Chavez) 115
10 Shot Gun Padgett (Jimenez) 122
11 Brujita (Rivera II) 122
archive