Wednesday, March 26, 1997 | 11:59 a.m.
Post Time 1:15 p.m.
1st race 1-1/16 mi 4YO&up Mdn Clm
1 Kyle Z (Dominguez) 122
2 It's Just Stanley (Nunez) 122
3 Prime Crime (Ferrer) 122
4 Pro Quid (Hosang) 118
5 Granducale (Santos) 122
6 Bald Cop (Coa) 122
2nd race 7 fur 4YO&up Clm
1 Jack's Hope (Nunez) 116
2 Talkin Proud (Perdomo) 116
3 Ascending (Rivera) 116
4 Little Villain (Boulanger) 112
5 Fantasy Book (Matutes) 116
6 Irish Reality (Velasquez) 112
7 Coach K's Kids (Duys) 116
8 Elk River (Coa) 116
9 Glitter And Whirl (Coa) 116
3rd race 1-1/16 mi 4YO&up Clm
1 Blue Dan You (Turner) 116
2 Provident Bruce (Sibille) 116
3 Cowboys Coyote (Gomez) 101
4 Seattle Spirit (Thomas) 116
5 Sea Voyage (Leo) 109
6 Slortrafickeeprite (Ferrer) 116
7 Afirmado (Velasquez) 116
4th race 6 fur 3YO Mdn
1 Shawnic Slew (Coa) 122
2 Sir Stutzdancer (Duys) 122
3 Cluster Buster (Jimenez) 112
4 Jack B. Grusman (Romero) 122
5 Fortuoso (Hernandez) 122
6 Louie's Tribute (Turner) 122
7 Star Actor (Hernandez) 122
8 Astral Wood (Toribio) 122
9 Foxy Rahy (Beckner) 122
5th race 6 fur 3YO Mdn
1 Big N' Bold (Delgado) 122
2 Extra Hefty (Matutes) 122
3 Teamwork (Jurado) 122
4 Bogatyr (Beckner) 122
5 Pioneer Spirit (King) 122
6 Derby Gold (Rivera II) 122
7 Cold Run (Lopez) 122
8 Jake Of All Trades (Fires) 122
9 Pitkin County (Boulanger) 122
6th race 1-1/16 mi 3YO Fil Turf Clm
1 Evening Gown (Connors) 112
2 Crafty Promise (Toribio) 112
3 Chachagua (Coa) 114
4 Dynalass (Rivera Jr.) 114
5 Chargitorose (Coa) 116
6 Irish Sunrise (Pierce) 116
7 Cuthershort (Fede) 112
8 Awesome Windsome (Homeister) 112
9 Hasty Celtic (Davis) 112
10 Proud Crusader (Nunez) 116
7th race 1-1/16 mi 4YO&up Clm
1 Ride With Pancho (Santos) 116
2 Expansionist (Dominguez) 116
3 Royal C. (Ferrer) 116
4 Prince Burkaan (Nunez) 116
5 I Like To Win (Fires) 116
6 Spit Polish (Martin) 116
7 Parafernalia (Boulanger) 116
8 Way Out Front (Boulanger) 116
8th race 1-1/16 mi 4YO&up F&M Alw Turf
1 Mydearjade (Wioka) 107
2 Mia Bird Also (Toribio) 114
3 Snow Beauty (Lopez) 114
4 Bella Idea (Jimenez) 114
5 Cherokee Tale (Duys) 114
6 Softly Stated (Boulanger) 114
7 Sin Twice (Coa) 114
8 Ivory Ace (Santos) 114
9 Allstar Baby (Nunez) 114
10 Velesta (Boulanger) 114
11 AE-Pretty Pretty Lady (Trbio) 114
12 AE-Garotinha (Santos) 120
13 AE-A.M. Gal (Nunez) 114
14 AE-Social Sovereign (Nunez) 114
9th race 7 fur 3YO Alw
1 Durstin (Homeister) 114
2 Carson Jet (Patro) 114
3 Gatebuster (Coa) 114
4 Mothra (Boulanger) 114
5 Table Stakes (Verenzuela) 114
6 North Salem (Rivera) 114
7 Prime Time Actor (Hernandez) 114
8 High Budget (Fires) 114
10th race 7 fur 3YO Fil Mdn Clm
1 Run For Congress (Delgado) 122
2 Cheerio Lynne (Hosang) 122
3 No Mud On Me (Rivera II) 118
4 Torbama (Sibille) 118
5 Jann's Halo (Coa) 122
6 Your Geisha (Coa) 122
7 Alana Leslye (Turner) 122
8 Patrick's Sister (Dominguez) 118
archive