Tuesday, May 3, 2005 | 9:29 a.m.
Baseball
Green Valley 7, Del Sol 0: W: Zuniga (4 IP, 1K). L: n/a 2B: Greb (GV), Zuniga (GV). RBI: Krause-2 (GV), Cosgrove (GV).
Foothill 5, Coronado 2: W: Lamborn. L: Klausen. S: Kreier. 2B: Hilts (FTHL), Detwiler (CORO), Carter (CORO). RBI: Romano (CORO)
Eldorado 14, Desert Pines 4: W: Clayborn. L: Kennedy.
Chaparral 9, Valley 4
Schedule
TODAY
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Bonanza vs. Bishop Gorman at Hadland Park, Spring Valley at Western, Palo Verde at Centennial, Cheyenne at Mojave, Cimarron-Memorial at Shadow Ridge, Clark at Durango 6 p.m., Virgin Valley at Moapa Valley (2), Boulder City at Pahrump Valley (2) 1 p.m.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Clark at Durango, Bonanza vs. Bishop Gorman at West Flamingo Park, Spring Valley at Western, Palo Verde at Centennial, Cheyenne at Mojave, Cimarron-Memorial at Shadow Ridge, Sierra Vista at Silverado, Virgin Valley at Moapa Valley (2), Boulder City at Pahrump Valley (2) 1 p.m.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m. unless noted: Durango at Bonanza, Bishop Gorman at Clark, Spring Valley at Western, Las Vegas at Rancho 5:30 p.m., Eldorado at Valley, Canyon Springs at Chaparral, Cheyenne at Desert Pines, Cimarron-Memorial at Sierra Vista.
Boys' Golf
All times 3 p.m. at home courses: Del Sol at Coronado, Green Valley at Liberty, Durango at Bonanza, Bishop Gorman at Clark, Spring Valley at Western, Las Vegas at Rancho, Eldorado at Valley, Canyon Springs at Chaparral, Basic and Cimarron-Memorial at Desert Pines, Cheyenne at Boulder City.
WEDNESDAY
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Coronado at Del Sol, Liberty at Foothill, Green Valley at Basic, Canyon Springs at Rancho, Eldorado at Chaparral, Las Vegas at Desert Pines.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m.: Coronado at Del Sol, Liberty at Foothill, Green Valley at Basic, Canyon Springs at Rancho, Eldorado at Chaparral, Las Vegas at Desert Pines.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m.: Del Sol at Basic, Liberty at Foothill, Silverado at Coronado, Vo-Tech at Green Valley, Valley at Canyon Springs, Las Vegas at Desert Pines, Rancho at Chaparral.
Boys' Golf
All times 3 p.m. at home courses: Silverado at Coronado, Bonanza at Green Valley, Palo Verde at Sierra Vista.
Track and Field
4 p.m. at Valley: All Northeast Division Teams.
THURSDAY
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Clark at Spring Valley, Durango at Bonanza, Sierra Vista at Western, Foothill at Silverado, Basic at Del Sol, Green Valley at Liberty, Eldorado at Valley, Canyon Springs at Desert Pines, Rancho at Chaparral, Moapa Valley at Faith Lutheran (2) 1 p.m.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Clark at Spring Valley, Durango at Bonanza, Sierra Vista at Western, Foothill at Silverado, Basic at Del Sol, Green Valley at Liberty, Eldorado at Valley, Canyon Springs at Desert Pines, Rancho at Chaparral, Moapa Valley at Faith Lutheran (2) 1 p.m.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m.: Durango at Bishop Gorman, Sierra Vista at Clark, Western at Bonanza, Centennial at Cimarron-Memorial, Mojave at Palo Verde, Shadow Ridge at Cheyenne.
Boys' Golf
All times 3 p.m. at home courses: Del Sol at Basic, Liberty at Foothill, Valley at Canyon Springs, Las Vegas at Desert Pines, Rancho at Chaparral, Durango at Bishop Gorman, Sierra Vista at Clark, Western at Bonanza, Centennial at Cimarron-Memorial, Mojave at Palo Verde, Shadow Ridge at Cheyenne, Foothill at Silverado.
FRIDAY
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Durango vs. Bishop Gorman at Hadland Park, Sierra Vista at Clark, Spring Valley at Bonanza, Centennial at Cimarron-Memorial, Mojave at Palo Verde, Shadow Ridge at Cheyenne, Trinity vs. Spring Mountain Youth Camp at Mountain Ridge Park 12 p.m., Boulder City at Faith Lutheran (2) 1 p.m., Pahrump Valley at Virgin Valley (2) 1 p.m., Laughlin at Indian Springs 1 p.m., Calvary Chapel vs. Spring Mountain Youth Camp at Mountain Ridge Park 2 p.m., Tonopah vs. Laughlin at Indian Springs 3 p.m., Tonopah at Indian Springs 5 p.m.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Durango vs. Bishop Gorman at West Flamingo Park, Sierra Vista at Clark, Spring Valley at Bonanza, Centennial at Cimarron-Memorial, Mojave at Palo Verde, Shadow Ridge at Cheyenne, Boulder City at Faith Lutheran (2) 1 p.m., Pahrump Valley at Virgin Valley (2) 1 p.m., Laughlin at Indian Springs 1 p.m., Laughlin vs. Tonopah at Indian Springs 3 p.m., Tonopah at Indian Springs 5 p.m.
SATURDAY
Track and Field
Meadows Invitational, 10 a.m.: Moapa Valley, Indian Springs, Laughlin, Spring Mountain Youth Camp, The Meadows.
archive