Currently: 95° | Complete forecast | Log in

Fighting Results Details

UFC Fight Night 45 (Atlantic City, N.J.) 7/16/14
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Donald CerroneJim MillerKnockout3:31, R2Lightweight
Edson BarbozaEvan DunhamTKO3:06, R1Lightweight
Rick StoryLeonardo MafraKnockout2:12, R2Welterweight
Joe ProctorJustin SalasTKO3:27, R2Lightweight
John LinekerAlptekin OzkilicTKO4:51, R3Flyweight
Lucas MartinsAlex WhiteKnockout2:08, R3Featherweight
Gleison TibauPat HealyUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Lightweight
Leslie SmithJessamyn DukeTKO2:24, R1Women's Bantamweight
Aljamain SterlingHugo VianaTKO3:50, R3Bantamweight
Yosdenis CedenoJerrod SandersTKO5:00, R1Lightweight
Claudia GadelhaTina LahdemakiUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Women's Strawweight
The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale (Las Vegas) 7/6/14
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Frankie EdgarB.J. PennUnanimous Decision5:00, R5Featherweight
Corey AndersonMatt Van BurenTKO1:01, R1Light Heavyweight
Eddie GordonDhiego LimaKnockout1:11, R1Middleweight
Derrick LewisGuto InocenteKnockout3:30, R1Heavyweight
Dustin OrtizJustin ScogginsSplit Decision5:00, R3Flyweight
Kevin LeeJesse RonsonSplit Decision5:00, R3Lightweight
Leandro IssaJumabieke TuerxunSubmission3:49, R3Lightweight
Andriano MartinsJuan Manuel Puig CameronKnockout2:21, R1Lightweight
Patrick WalshDaniel SpohnUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Light Heavyweight
Sarah MorasAlexis DufresneUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Catchweight (143 pounds)
Robert DrysdaleKeith Berish Submission2:03, R1 Light Heavyweight
UFC 175 (Las Vegas) 7/5/2014
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Chris WeidmanLyoto MachidaUnanimous Decision5:00, R5Middleweight
Ronda RouseyAlexis DavisKnockout0:16, R1Women's Bantamweight
Uriah HallThiago SantosUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Featherweight
Russell DoaneMarcus BrimageSplit Decision5:00, R3Featherweight
Urijah FaberAlex CaceresSubmission1:09, R3Bantamweight
Kenny RobertsonIldemar AlcantaraUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Welterweight
Bruno SantosChris CamozziSplit Decision5:00, R3Middleweight
Rob FontGeorge RoopTKO2:19, R1Bantamweight
Luke ZachrichGuilherme VasconcelosUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Middleweight
Kevin CaseyBubba BushTKO1:01, R1Middleweight
UFC Fight Night 44 (San Antonio) 6/28/14
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Cub SwansonJeremy StephensUnanimous Decision5:00, R5Featherweight
Kelvin GastelumNicholas MusokeUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Catchweight (173)
Cezar FerreiraAndrew CraigUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Middleweight
Ricardo LamasHacran DiasUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Featherweight
Clint HesterAntonio Braga NetoSplit Decision5:00, R3Light Heavyweight
Joe EllenbergerJames MoontasriSubmission5:00, R3Lightweight
Carlos Diego FerreiraColton SmithSubmission0:38, R1Lightweight
Cody GibsonJohnny BedfordTKO0:38, R1Bantamweight
Marcelo GuimarãesAndy EnzSplit Decision5:00, R3Middleweight
Ray BorgShane HowellSubmission2:17, R1Flyweight
Oleksiy OliynykAnthony Hamilton Submission2:18, R1 Heavyweight
UFC Fight Night 43 (Auckland, New Zealand) 6/28/2014
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Nate MarquardtJames Te HunaSubmission4:34, R1Middleweight
Jared RosholtSoa PaleleiUnanimous Decision0:50, R2Heavyweight
Charles OliveiraHatsu HiokiSubmission4:32, R2Featherweight
Robert WhittakerMike RhodesUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Welterweight
Jake MatthewsDashon JohnsonSubmission3:16, R3Lightweight
Richie VaculikRoldan Sangcha-anUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Flyweight
Vik GrujicChris IndichTKO4:55, R1Welterweight
Neil MagnyRodrigo de LimaTKO2:32, R2Welterweight
Dan HookerIan EntwistleTKO3:34, R1Featherweight
Gian VillanteSean O'ConnellSplit Decision5:00, R3Light Heavyweight
UFC on Fox 10 (Chicago) 1/25/2014
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Benson HendersonJosh ThomsonSplit Decision5:00, R5Lightweight
Stipe MiocicGabriel GonzagaUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Heavyweight
Donald CerroneAdriano MartinsKnockout5:00, R3Bantamweight
Jeremy StephensDarren ElkinsUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Featherweight
Alex CaceresSergio PettisSubmission4:39, R3Bantamweight
Eddie WinelandYves JabouinTKO4:16, R2Bantamweight
Chico CamusYaotzin MezaUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Hugo VianaJunior HernandezUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Daron CruickshankMike RioTKO4:56, R2Lightweight
George SullivanMike RhodesUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Welterweight
Nikita KrylovWalt Harris TKO0:25, R1 Heavyweight
UFC 174 (Vancouver) 6/14/2014
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Demetrious JohnsonAli BagautinovUnanimous Decision5:00, R5Flyweight
Rory MacDonaldTyron WoodleyUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Welterweight
Ryan BaderFeijao CavalcanteUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Light Heavyweight
Andrei ArlovskiBrendan SchaubSplit Decision5:00, R3 Heavyweight
Ovince Saint PreuxRyan JimmoSubmission2:10, R2Light Heavyweight
Kiichi KunimotoDaniel SarafianSubmission2:52, R1Welterweight
Valerie LetourneauElizabeth PhillipsSplit Decision5:00, R3Women's bantamweight
Yves JabouinMike EastonUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Tae Hyun BangKajan JohnsonKnockout2:01, R3Lightweight
Michinori TanakaRoland DelormeUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Jason SaggoJosh ShockleyUnanimous Decision4:57, R1Lightweight
UFC on Fox 10 (Chicago) 1/25/2014
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Benson HendersonJosh ThomsonSplit Decision5:00, R5Lightweight
Stipe MiocicGabriel GonzagaUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Heavyweight
Donald CerroneAdriano MartinsKnockout5:00, R3Bantamweight
Jeremy StephensDarren ElkinsUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Featherweight
Alex CaceresSergio PettisSubmission4:39, R3Bantamweight
Eddie WinelandYves JabouinTKO4:16, R2Bantamweight
Chico CamusYaotzin MezaUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Hugo VianaJunior HernandezUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Daron CruickshankMike RioTKO4:56, R2Lightweight
George SullivanMike RhodesUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Welterweight
Nikita KrylovWalt Harris TKO0:25, R1 Heavyweight
UFC Fight Night 35 (Duluth, Ga.) 1/15/2014
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Luke RockholdCosta PhilippouTKO2:31, R1Middleweight
Brad TavaresLorenz LarkinUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Middleweight
T.J. DillashawMike EastonUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Yoel RomeroDerek BrunsonTKO3:23, R3Middleweight
John MoragaDustin OrtizSplit Decision5:00, R3Flyweight
Cole MillerSam SiciliaSubmission1:54, R2Featherweight
Ramsey NijemJustin EdwardsUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Lightweight
Elias SilverioIsaac Vallie-FlaggUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Lightweight
Trevor SmithBrian HoustonSplit Decision5:00, R3Middleweight
Louis SmolkaAlptekin OzkilicUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Flyweight
Vinc PichelGarett WhiteleyUnanimous Decision5:00, R3 Lightweight
Beneil DariushCharlie BrennemanSubmission1:45, R1Welterweight
UFC Fight Night 34 (Marina Bays, Singapore) 1/4/2014
WinnerLoserMethodTimeClass/Title
Tarec SaffiedineHyun Gyu LimUnanimous Decision5:00, R5Welterweight
Tatsuya KawajiriSean SorianoSubmission0:50, R2Featherweight
Kiichi KunimotoLuiz DutraDisqualification2:57, R1Welterweight
Kyung Ho KangShunichi ShimizuSubmission3:53, R3Bantamweight
Max HollowayWill ChopeTKO2:27, R2Featherweight
Katsunori KikunoQuinn MulhernUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Lightweight
Royston WeeDave GaleraUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Bantamweight
Mairbek TaisumovTae Hyun BangUnanimous Decision5:00, R3Lightweight
Dustin KimuraJon Delos ReyesSubmission2:13, R1Bantamweight
Russell DoaneLeandro IssaSubmission4:59, R2 Bantamweight